Minnesota Twins at Anaheim Angels
· Angel Stadium, Anaheim · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Anaheim Angels beat the Minnesota Twins 8–5 on Monday, September 15, 1997 at home.
1997 season series
Every Minnesota Twins and Anaheim Angels game in the 1997 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Anaheim Angels
2
at Minnesota Twins
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Apr 16, 1997
|
Anaheim Angels
3
at Minnesota Twins
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Minnesota Twins, Thu, Apr 17, 1997
|
Minnesota Twins
4
at Anaheim Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Anaheim Angels, Fri, May 30, 1997
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Anaheim Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Anaheim Angels, Sat, May 31, 1997
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Anaheim Angels
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Anaheim Angels, Sun, Jun 1, 1997
|
Anaheim Angels
3
at Minnesota Twins
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Minnesota Twins, Thu, Jun 5, 1997
|
Anaheim Angels
7
at Minnesota Twins
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Jun 6, 1997
|
Anaheim Angels
1
at Minnesota Twins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Jun 7, 1997
|
Anaheim Angels
8
at Minnesota Twins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jun 8, 1997
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Anaheim Angels
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Anaheim Angels, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
Minnesota Twins
9
at Anaheim Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Anaheim Angels, Tue, Sep 16, 1997
|
Other MLB games on Sep 15
Other MLB games on Monday, September 15, 1997
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Cleveland Indians
5
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
Boston Red Sox
6
at New York Yankees
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
Colorado Rockies
7
at Florida Marlins
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Florida Marlins, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
Montreal Expos
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
New York Mets
10
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
San Francisco Giants
4
at Atlanta Braves
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Atlanta Braves, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
New York Mets
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
Chicago White Sox
10
at Milwaukee Brewers
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Milwaukee Brewers, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
Cincinnati Reds
4
at Chicago Cubs
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
Kansas City Royals
11
at Texas Rangers
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
7
at St. Louis Cardinals
6
|
Final (15)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
San Diego Padres
4
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Oakland Athletics, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at Seattle Mariners
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Seattle Mariners, Mon, Sep 15, 1997
|