Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays

Rogers Centre, Toronto Regular Season Final

Final score

The Baltimore Orioles beat the Toronto Blue Jays 3–2 on Tuesday, September 23, 1997 on the road.

Final score, Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays
Team Runs 1997 record
Baltimore Orioles 3 98-64
at Toronto Blue Jays 2 76-86

1997 season series

Every Baltimore Orioles and Toronto Blue Jays game in the 1997 season
Matchup Status Details
Baltimore Orioles 0 at Toronto Blue Jays 3 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Jun 20, 1997
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Toronto Blue Jays 1 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Jun 21, 1997
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Toronto Blue Jays 2 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, Jun 22, 1997
Toronto Blue Jays 3 at Baltimore Orioles 0 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Jun 26, 1997
Toronto Blue Jays 2 at Baltimore Orioles 1 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jun 27, 1997
Toronto Blue Jays 5 at Baltimore Orioles 2 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Jun 28, 1997
Toronto Blue Jays 3 at Baltimore Orioles 2 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jun 29, 1997
Toronto Blue Jays 5 at Baltimore Orioles 9 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Jul 14, 1997
Toronto Blue Jays 4 at Baltimore Orioles 8 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Jul 15, 1997
Baltimore Orioles 3 at Toronto Blue Jays 2 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
Baltimore Orioles 9 at Toronto Blue Jays 3 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Sep 24, 1997
Baltimore Orioles 3 at Toronto Blue Jays 4 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays, Thu, Sep 25, 1997

Other MLB games on Sep 23

Other MLB games on Tuesday, September 23, 1997
Matchup Status Details
Kansas City Royals 4 at Milwaukee Brewers 7 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
Texas Rangers 14 at Oakland Athletics 6 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
Atlanta Braves 6 at Philadelphia Phillies 0 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
Boston Red Sox 0 at Detroit Tigers 6 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
Florida Marlins 6 at Montreal Expos 3 Final Game page: Florida Marlins at Montreal Expos, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
New York Yankees 9 at Cleveland Indians 10 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
Pittsburgh Pirates 5 at New York Mets 4 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at New York Mets, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
Chicago Cubs 3 at Houston Astros 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
Cincinnati Reds 8 at St. Louis Cardinals 6 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
Minnesota Twins 5 at Chicago White Sox 3 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
Kansas City Royals 6 at Milwaukee Brewers 2 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
San Francisco Giants 6 at Colorado Rockies 7 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Colorado Rockies, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
Anaheim Angels 3 at Seattle Mariners 4 Final Game page: Anaheim Angels at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Sep 23, 1997
San Diego Padres 2 at Los Angeles Dodgers 6 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Sep 23, 1997

More schedules