Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates
· Three Rivers Stadium, Pittsburgh · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Pittsburgh Pirates beat the Los Angeles Dodgers 5–4 on Friday, May 1, 1998 at home.
1998 season series
Every Los Angeles Dodgers and Pittsburgh Pirates game in the 1998 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
14
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Apr 30, 1998
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, May 2, 1998
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
10
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, May 3, 1998
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Jun 26, 1998
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Jun 27, 1998
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
6
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jun 28, 1998
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Aug 7, 1998
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Aug 8, 1998
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Aug 9, 1998
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Aug 18, 1998
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Aug 19, 1998
|
Other MLB games on May 1
Other MLB games on Friday, May 1, 1998
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
St. Louis Cardinals
5
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
Arizona Diamondbacks
4
at Montreal Expos
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at Montreal Expos, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
Houston Astros
12
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
San Diego Padres
5
at Florida Marlins
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Florida Marlins, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Atlanta Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Atlanta Braves, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
|
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
5
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Cleveland Indians, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
Texas Rangers
3
at Boston Red Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Boston Red Sox, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
Cincinnati Reds
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Milwaukee Brewers, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
New York Yankees
2
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Kansas City Royals, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
Chicago White Sox
1
at Anaheim Angels
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Anaheim Angels, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
Detroit Tigers
17
at Seattle Mariners
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Seattle Mariners, Fri, May 1, 1998
|
Toronto Blue Jays
2
at Oakland Athletics
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Oakland Athletics, Fri, May 1, 1998
|