Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins
· Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome, Minneapolis · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Minnesota Twins beat the Boston Red Sox 7–4 on Wednesday, May 13, 1998 at home.
1998 season series
Every Boston Red Sox and Minnesota Twins game in the 1998 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Minnesota Twins
2
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Tue, May 5, 1998
|
Minnesota Twins
8
at Boston Red Sox
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Wed, May 6, 1998
|
Boston Red Sox
4
at Minnesota Twins
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Thu, May 14, 1998
|
Minnesota Twins
7
at Boston Red Sox
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Aug 13, 1998
|
Minnesota Twins
12
at Boston Red Sox
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Aug 14, 1998
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Boston Red Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Aug 15, 1998
|
Minnesota Twins
6
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Aug 16, 1998
|
Boston Red Sox
9
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Aug 21, 1998
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at Minnesota Twins
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Aug 22, 1998
|
Boston Red Sox
5
at Minnesota Twins
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Aug 23, 1998
|
Other MLB games on May 13
Other MLB games on Wednesday, May 13, 1998
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Montreal Expos
9
at San Francisco Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at San Francisco Giants, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Baltimore Orioles
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Florida Marlins
4
at Cincinnati Reds
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Kansas City Royals
4
at Tampa Bay Devil Rays
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Oakland Athletics
4
at Toronto Blue Jays
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Seattle Mariners
5
at Detroit Tigers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Texas Rangers
6
at New York Yankees
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Anaheim Angels
8
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Chicago White Sox, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Atlanta Braves
10
at St. Louis Cardinals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
0
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Houston Astros, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Chicago Cubs
9
at Colorado Rockies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Colorado Rockies, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Milwaukee Brewers
8
at Arizona Diamondbacks
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Arizona Diamondbacks, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
New York Mets
4
at San Diego Padres
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Wed, May 13, 1998
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, May 13, 1998
|