Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Seattle Mariners
· The Kingdome, Seattle · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Seattle Mariners beat the Tampa Bay Devil Rays 5–2 on Wednesday, September 9, 1998 at home.
1998 season series
Every Tampa Bay Devil Rays and Seattle Mariners game in the 1998 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
5
at Seattle Mariners
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Seattle Mariners, Fri, May 22, 1998
|
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
6
at Seattle Mariners
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Seattle Mariners, Sat, May 23, 1998
|
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
1
at Seattle Mariners
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Seattle Mariners, Sun, May 24, 1998
|
Seattle Mariners
5
at Tampa Bay Devil Rays
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Thu, May 28, 1998
|
Seattle Mariners
6
at Tampa Bay Devil Rays
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Fri, May 29, 1998
|
Seattle Mariners
2
at Tampa Bay Devil Rays
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Sat, May 30, 1998
|
Seattle Mariners
11
at Tampa Bay Devil Rays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Sun, May 31, 1998
|
Seattle Mariners
8
at Tampa Bay Devil Rays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Tue, Jul 21, 1998
|
Seattle Mariners
5
at Tampa Bay Devil Rays
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Wed, Jul 22, 1998
|
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
10
at Seattle Mariners
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Sep 8, 1998
|
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
2
at Seattle Mariners
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Seattle Mariners, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
Other MLB games on Sep 9
Other MLB games on Wednesday, September 9, 1998
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Chicago Cubs
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Oakland Athletics
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
Atlanta Braves
2
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at Toronto Blue Jays
3
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
New York Yankees
7
at Boston Red Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
New York Mets
6
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Cincinnati Reds
6
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
Detroit Tigers
8
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
Kansas City Royals
0
at Texas Rangers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
Milwaukee Brewers
2
at Houston Astros
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Houston Astros, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
Florida Marlins
8
at Colorado Rockies
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at Colorado Rockies, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at Arizona Diamondbacks
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona Diamondbacks, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
Minnesota Twins
8
at Anaheim Angels
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Anaheim Angels, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at San Diego Padres
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Wed, Sep 9, 1998
|