Colorado Rockies at Los Angeles Dodgers
· UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Colorado Rockies beat the Los Angeles Dodgers 5–4 on Tuesday, September 15, 1998 on the road.
1998 season series
Every Colorado Rockies and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 1998 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Colorado Rockies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado Rockies, Tue, Apr 14, 1998
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Colorado Rockies
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado Rockies, Thu, Apr 16, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Jun 12, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Jun 13, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jun 14, 1998
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Colorado Rockies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado Rockies, Thu, Jun 18, 1998
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Colorado Rockies
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado Rockies, Fri, Jun 19, 1998
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at Colorado Rockies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado Rockies, Sat, Jun 20, 1998
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at Colorado Rockies
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado Rockies, Sun, Jun 21, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Sep 14, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Sep 16, 1998
|
Other MLB games on Sep 15
Other MLB games on Tuesday, September 15, 1998
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
New York Mets
5
at Houston Astros
6
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: New York Mets at Houston Astros, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Oakland Athletics
3
at Kansas City Royals
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Seattle Mariners
12
at Minnesota Twins
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
|
Anaheim Angels
1
at Tampa Bay Devil Rays
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Boston Red Sox
9
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Chicago White Sox
0
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
|
Florida Marlins
7
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at Montreal Expos, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Milwaukee Brewers
1
at Cincinnati Reds
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Philadelphia Phillies
0
at Atlanta Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Atlanta Braves, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Texas Rangers
6
at Baltimore Orioles
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Toronto Blue Jays
5
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
8
at St. Louis Cardinals
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
New York Mets
8
at Houston Astros
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Houston Astros, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at St. Louis Cardinals
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
Chicago Cubs
4
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|
San Francisco Giants
6
at Arizona Diamondbacks
7
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Arizona Diamondbacks, Tue, Sep 15, 1998
|