Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies
· Coors Field, Denver · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Colorado Rockies beat the Arizona Diamondbacks 14–11 on Wednesday, September 23, 1998 at home.
1998 season series
Every Arizona Diamondbacks and Colorado Rockies game in the 1998 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Colorado Rockies
9
at Arizona Diamondbacks
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Arizona Diamondbacks, Tue, Mar 31, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
6
at Arizona Diamondbacks
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Arizona Diamondbacks, Wed, Apr 1, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
6
at Arizona Diamondbacks
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Arizona Diamondbacks, Thu, Apr 2, 1998
|
Arizona Diamondbacks
6
at Colorado Rockies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies, Mon, Jun 1, 1998
|
Arizona Diamondbacks
9
at Colorado Rockies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies, Tue, Jun 2, 1998
|
Arizona Diamondbacks
2
at Colorado Rockies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies, Wed, Jun 3, 1998
|
Arizona Diamondbacks
2
at Colorado Rockies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies, Thu, Jun 4, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
6
at Arizona Diamondbacks
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Arizona Diamondbacks, Fri, Jul 17, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
2
at Arizona Diamondbacks
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Arizona Diamondbacks, Sat, Jul 18, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
4
at Arizona Diamondbacks
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Arizona Diamondbacks, Sun, Jul 19, 1998
|
Arizona Diamondbacks
8
at Colorado Rockies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies, Tue, Sep 22, 1998
|
Arizona Diamondbacks
11
at Colorado Rockies
14
|
Final
|
Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Other MLB games on Sep 23
Other MLB games on Wednesday, September 23, 1998
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
7
at Milwaukee Brewers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Atlanta Braves
11
at Florida Marlins
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Florida Marlins, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at New York Yankees
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Montreal Expos
3
at New York Mets
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at New York Mets, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
4
at Boston Red Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Chicago White Sox
6
at Minnesota Twins
7
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Detroit Tigers
5
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Houston Astros
7
at St. Louis Cardinals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Oakland Athletics
8
at Seattle Mariners
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Seattle Mariners, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
San Diego Padres
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|
Texas Rangers
7
at Anaheim Angels
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Anaheim Angels, Wed, Sep 23, 1998
|