Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians

Progressive Field, Cleveland Regular Season Final

Final score

The Boston Red Sox beat the Cleveland Indians 4–2 on Sunday, May 30, 1999 on the road.

Final score, Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians
Team Runs 1999 record
Boston Red Sox 4 94-68
at Cleveland Indians 2 97-65

1999 season series

Every Boston Red Sox and Cleveland Indians game in the 1999 season
Matchup Status Details
Cleveland Indians 7 at Boston Red Sox 6 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Apr 23, 1999
Cleveland Indians 4 at Boston Red Sox 9 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Apr 24, 1999
Cleveland Indians 2 at Boston Red Sox 3 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Apr 25, 1999
Boston Red Sox 12 at Cleveland Indians 5 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Fri, May 28, 1999
Boston Red Sox 4 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Sat, May 29, 1999
Boston Red Sox 4 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 30, 1999
Cleveland Indians 7 at Boston Red Sox 5 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Aug 2, 1999
Cleveland Indians 5 at Boston Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Aug 3, 1999
Cleveland Indians 2 at Boston Red Sox 7 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Aug 4, 1999
Boston Red Sox 7 at Cleveland Indians 11 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Sep 13, 1999
Boston Red Sox 12 at Cleveland Indians 3 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Sep 14, 1999
Boston Red Sox 6 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final (13) Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Sep 15, 1999
Boston Red Sox 2 at Cleveland Indians 3 Final Postseason Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Oct 6, 1999
Boston Red Sox 1 at Cleveland Indians 11 Final Postseason Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Oct 7, 1999
Cleveland Indians 3 at Boston Red Sox 9 Final Postseason Game page: Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Oct 9, 1999
Cleveland Indians 7 at Boston Red Sox 23 Final Postseason Game page: Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Oct 10, 1999
Boston Red Sox 12 at Cleveland Indians 8 Final Postseason Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Oct 11, 1999

Other MLB games on May 30

Other MLB games on Sunday, May 30, 1999
Matchup Status Details
Chicago White Sox 2 at Detroit Tigers 3 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Sun, May 30, 1999
New York Yankees 8 at Toronto Blue Jays 3 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, May 30, 1999
Los Angeles Dodgers 5 at Atlanta Braves 4 Final (11) Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves, Sun, May 30, 1999
Colorado Rockies 1 at Philadelphia Phillies 0 Final Game page: Colorado Rockies at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, May 30, 1999
Houston Astros 3 at Pittsburgh Pirates 7 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, May 30, 1999
San Francisco Giants 4 at Montreal Expos 6 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Montreal Expos, Sun, May 30, 1999
Arizona Diamondbacks 10 at New York Mets 1 Final Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at New York Mets, Sun, May 30, 1999
San Diego Padres 3 at Milwaukee Brewers 10 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, May 30, 1999
Minnesota Twins 2 at Texas Rangers 3 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Texas Rangers, Sun, May 30, 1999
Cincinnati Reds 6 at Florida Marlins 4 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Florida Marlins, Sun, May 30, 1999
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Oakland Athletics 11 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Oakland Athletics, Sun, May 30, 1999
Kansas City Royals 3 at Anaheim Angels 4 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Anaheim Angels, Sun, May 30, 1999
St. Louis Cardinals 4 at Chicago Cubs 7 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, May 30, 1999
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 15 at Seattle Mariners 7 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Seattle Mariners, Sun, May 30, 1999

More schedules