San Diego Padres at Houston Astros
· Astrodome, Houston · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Houston Astros beat the San Diego Padres 3–2 on Saturday, June 12, 1999 at home.
1999 season series
Every San Diego Padres and Houston Astros game in the 1999 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
San Diego Padres
1
at Houston Astros
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Fri, Jun 11, 1999
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
San Diego Padres
3
at Houston Astros
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Sun, Jun 13, 1999
|
San Diego Padres
4
at Houston Astros
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Fri, Jul 23, 1999
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Houston Astros
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Sat, Jul 24, 1999
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Houston Astros
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Sun, Jul 25, 1999
|
Houston Astros
5
at San Diego Padres
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at San Diego Padres, Fri, Jul 30, 1999
|
Houston Astros
8
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at San Diego Padres, Sat, Jul 31, 1999
|
Houston Astros
3
at San Diego Padres
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at San Diego Padres, Sun, Aug 1, 1999
|
Other MLB games on Jun 12
Other MLB games on Saturday, June 12, 1999
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago White Sox
8
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Atlanta Braves
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Atlanta Braves, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at New York Mets
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Mets, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Oakland Athletics
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
Kansas City Royals
8
at Pittsburgh Pirates
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
|
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
5
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Montreal Expos, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Cincinnati Reds
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
New York Yankees
5
at Florida Marlins
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Florida Marlins, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
Toronto Blue Jays
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
Minnesota Twins
8
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
Detroit Tigers
7
at St. Louis Cardinals
8
|
Final (14)
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
Colorado Rockies
8
at Texas Rangers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Texas Rangers, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
San Francisco Giants
15
at Seattle Mariners
11
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|
Arizona Diamondbacks
3
at Anaheim Angels
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at Anaheim Angels, Sat, Jun 12, 1999
|