Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays
· Rogers Centre, Toronto · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Toronto Blue Jays beat the Cleveland Indians 3–0 on Thursday, June 24, 1999 at home.
1999 season series
Every Cleveland Indians and Toronto Blue Jays game in the 1999 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Cleveland Indians
3
at Toronto Blue Jays
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Tue, Jun 22, 1999
|
Cleveland Indians
9
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Jun 23, 1999
|
Cleveland Indians
0
at Toronto Blue Jays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
Toronto Blue Jays
4
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Jul 21, 1999
|
Toronto Blue Jays
4
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Jul 22, 1999
|
Cleveland Indians
18
at Toronto Blue Jays
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Sep 24, 1999
|
Cleveland Indians
9
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Sep 25, 1999
|
Cleveland Indians
11
at Toronto Blue Jays
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, Sep 26, 1999
|
Toronto Blue Jays
2
at Cleveland Indians
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Sep 30, 1999
|
Toronto Blue Jays
8
at Cleveland Indians
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Oct 1, 1999
|
Toronto Blue Jays
7
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Oct 2, 1999
|
Toronto Blue Jays
9
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Oct 3, 1999
|
Other MLB games on Jun 24
Other MLB games on Thursday, June 24, 1999
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
Montreal Expos
2
at Atlanta Braves
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
Florida Marlins
2
at New York Mets
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at New York Mets, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Kansas City Royals, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Chicago White Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
Chicago Cubs
12
at Colorado Rockies
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Colorado Rockies, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
New York Yankees
7
at Tampa Bay Devil Rays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
Cincinnati Reds
3
at Houston Astros
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Houston Astros, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
Oakland Athletics
2
at Texas Rangers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
Anaheim Angels
12
at Seattle Mariners
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Seattle Mariners, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
St. Louis Cardinals
7
at Arizona Diamondbacks
8
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Arizona Diamondbacks, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Jun 24, 1999
|