Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros
· Daikin Park, Houston · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Philadelphia Phillies beat the Houston Astros 3–2 on Sunday, April 9, 2000 on the road.
2000 season series
Every Philadelphia Phillies and Houston Astros game in the 2000 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Fri, Apr 7, 2000
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Houston Astros
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Sat, Apr 8, 2000
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Houston Astros
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Houston Astros
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Tue, May 23, 2000
|
Philadelphia Phillies
9
at Houston Astros
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Wed, May 24, 2000
|
Philadelphia Phillies
6
at Houston Astros
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Thu, May 25, 2000
|
Houston Astros
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Aug 11, 2000
|
Houston Astros
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Aug 12, 2000
|
Houston Astros
14
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Aug 13, 2000
|
Other MLB games on Apr 9
Other MLB games on Sunday, April 9, 2000
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Colorado Rockies
6
at Florida Marlins
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Florida Marlins, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at Atlanta Braves
9
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Atlanta Braves, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
at New York Mets
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
Chicago Cubs
7
at Cincinnati Reds
8
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Baltimore Orioles
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
San Diego Padres
1
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Montreal Expos, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
Minnesota Twins
13
at Kansas City Royals
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
Milwaukee Brewers
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
Toronto Blue Jays
5
at Texas Rangers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Texas Rangers, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
Boston Red Sox
5
at Anaheim Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Anaheim Angels, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at Oakland Athletics
14
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
0
at Arizona Diamondbacks
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Arizona Diamondbacks, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
New York Yankees
3
at Seattle Mariners
9
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|
|
Cleveland Indians
17
at Tampa Bay Devil Rays
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Sun, Apr 9, 2000
|