Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers
· UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Los Angeles Dodgers beat the Houston Astros 9–6 on Saturday, May 6, 2000 at home.
2000 season series
Every Houston Astros and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 2000 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Houston Astros
at Los Angeles Dodgers
|
Cancelled
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Apr 17, 2000
|
Houston Astros
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Apr 18, 2000
|
Houston Astros
10
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Apr 19, 2000
|
Houston Astros
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, May 5, 2000
|
Houston Astros
6
at Los Angeles Dodgers
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
Houston Astros
14
at Los Angeles Dodgers
8
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, May 7, 2000
|
Houston Astros
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Jun 8, 2000
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
9
at Houston Astros
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston Astros, Tue, Jun 20, 2000
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
7
at Houston Astros
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston Astros, Wed, Jun 21, 2000
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Houston Astros
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston Astros, Thu, Jun 22, 2000
|
Other MLB games on May 6
Other MLB games on Saturday, May 6, 2000
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
1
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
1
at Boston Red Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
Cleveland Indians
8
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Cincinnati Reds
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
Montreal Expos
3
at Milwaukee Brewers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
11
at Chicago Cubs
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
Anaheim Angels
0
at Seattle Mariners
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Seattle Mariners, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
Colorado Rockies
0
at San Francisco Giants
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at San Francisco Giants, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
San Diego Padres
5
at Arizona Diamondbacks
10
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
New York Mets
1
at Florida Marlins
9
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Florida Marlins, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
Detroit Tigers
1
at Minnesota Twins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Minnesota Twins, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
Philadelphia Phillies
6
at Atlanta Braves
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Atlanta Braves, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at Kansas City Royals
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Kansas City Royals, Sat, May 6, 2000
|
Oakland Athletics
10
at Texas Rangers
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Sat, May 6, 2000
|