Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals

Kauffman Stadium, Kansas City Regular Season Final

Final score

The Kansas City Royals beat the Seattle Mariners 5–4 on Wednesday, June 14, 2000 at home.

Final score, Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals
Team Runs 2000 record
Seattle Mariners 4 91-71
at Kansas City Royals 5 77-85

2000 season series

Every Seattle Mariners and Kansas City Royals game in the 2000 season
Matchup Status Details
Kansas City Royals 2 at Seattle Mariners 10 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Fri, Apr 21, 2000
Kansas City Royals 2 at Seattle Mariners 4 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Apr 22, 2000
Kansas City Royals 5 at Seattle Mariners 8 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Apr 23, 2000
Seattle Mariners 5 at Kansas City Royals 8 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Apr 28, 2000
Seattle Mariners 11 at Kansas City Royals 3 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Sat, Apr 29, 2000
Seattle Mariners 3 at Kansas City Royals 6 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Apr 30, 2000
Seattle Mariners 5 at Kansas City Royals 3 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Mon, Jun 12, 2000
Seattle Mariners 7 at Kansas City Royals 0 Final (6) Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Jun 13, 2000
Seattle Mariners 4 at Kansas City Royals 5 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Kansas City Royals 6 at Seattle Mariners 3 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Mon, Sep 11, 2000
Kansas City Royals 3 at Seattle Mariners 11 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Sep 12, 2000
Kansas City Royals 1 at Seattle Mariners 2 Final (11) Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Wed, Sep 13, 2000

Other MLB games on Jun 14

Other MLB games on Wednesday, June 14, 2000
Matchup Status Details
Boston Red Sox 1 at New York Yankees 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
New York Mets 10 at Chicago Cubs 8 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Cincinnati Reds 2 at San Francisco Giants 6 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Toronto Blue Jays 8 at Detroit Tigers 1 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Atlanta Braves 8 at Pittsburgh Pirates 4 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Chicago White Sox 11 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Anaheim Angels 2 at Tampa Bay Devil Rays 3 Final Game page: Anaheim Angels at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Florida Marlins 8 at Philadelphia Phillies 1 Final Game page: Florida Marlins at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Texas Rangers 10 at Baltimore Orioles 11 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Montreal Expos 2 at Milwaukee Brewers 11 Final Game page: Montreal Expos at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Oakland Athletics 9 at Minnesota Twins 6 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Houston Astros 8 at Colorado Rockies 4 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Colorado Rockies, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at San Diego Padres 1 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Wed, Jun 14, 2000
Arizona Diamondbacks 5 at Los Angeles Dodgers 1 Final Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Jun 14, 2000

More schedules