Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers

The Ballpark at Arlington, Arlington Regular Season Final

Final score

The Texas Rangers beat the Seattle Mariners 12–7 on Monday, September 9, 2002 at home.

Final score, Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers
Team Runs 2002 record
Seattle Mariners 7 93-69
at Texas Rangers 12 72-90

2002 season series

Every Seattle Mariners and Texas Rangers game in the 2002 season
Matchup Status Details
Seattle Mariners 7 at Texas Rangers 3 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Fri, Apr 12, 2002
Seattle Mariners 9 at Texas Rangers 4 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Sat, Apr 13, 2002
Seattle Mariners 9 at Texas Rangers 7 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Sun, Apr 14, 2002
Seattle Mariners 13 at Texas Rangers 11 Final (10) Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Mon, Apr 15, 2002
Texas Rangers 9 at Seattle Mariners 0 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, Fri, Apr 19, 2002
Texas Rangers 2 at Seattle Mariners 3 Final (11) Game page: Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Apr 20, 2002
Texas Rangers 3 at Seattle Mariners 5 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Apr 21, 2002
Seattle Mariners 6 at Texas Rangers 3 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Wed, Jul 17, 2002
Seattle Mariners 5 at Texas Rangers 3 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Thu, Jul 18, 2002
Texas Rangers 1 at Seattle Mariners 4 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Jul 23, 2002
Texas Rangers 4 at Seattle Mariners 3 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, Wed, Jul 24, 2002
Texas Rangers 2 at Seattle Mariners 7 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, Thu, Jul 25, 2002
Seattle Mariners 7 at Texas Rangers 12 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Mon, Sep 9, 2002
Seattle Mariners 2 at Texas Rangers 3 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Tue, Sep 10, 2002
Seattle Mariners 3 at Texas Rangers 4 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Wed, Sep 11, 2002
Seattle Mariners 3 at Texas Rangers 7 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Thu, Sep 12, 2002
Texas Rangers 5 at Seattle Mariners 6 Final (11) Game page: Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, Mon, Sep 16, 2002
Texas Rangers 2 at Seattle Mariners 3 Final (10) Game page: Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Sep 17, 2002
Texas Rangers 2 at Seattle Mariners 3 Final (10) Game page: Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, Wed, Sep 18, 2002
Texas Rangers 12 at Seattle Mariners 7 Final (10) Game page: Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, Thu, Sep 19, 2002

Other MLB games on Sep 9

More schedules