San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks

Chase Field, Phoenix Regular Season Final

Final score

The Arizona Diamondbacks beat the San Diego Padres 12–7 on Sunday, April 25, 2004 at home.

Final score, San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks
Team Runs 2004 record
San Diego Padres 7 87-75
at Arizona Diamondbacks 12 51-111

2004 season series

Every San Diego Padres and Arizona Diamondbacks game in the 2004 season
Matchup Status Details
Arizona Diamondbacks 5 at San Diego Padres 0 Final Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres, Fri, Apr 16, 2004
Arizona Diamondbacks 2 at San Diego Padres 3 Final Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres, Sat, Apr 17, 2004
Arizona Diamondbacks 5 at San Diego Padres 6 Final Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres, Sun, Apr 18, 2004
San Diego Padres 2 at Arizona Diamondbacks 5 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, Fri, Apr 23, 2004
San Diego Padres 4 at Arizona Diamondbacks 2 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, Sat, Apr 24, 2004
San Diego Padres 7 at Arizona Diamondbacks 12 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
Arizona Diamondbacks 1 at San Diego Padres 3 Final Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres, Mon, Jun 21, 2004
Arizona Diamondbacks 1 at San Diego Padres 2 Final (10) Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres, Tue, Jun 22, 2004
Arizona Diamondbacks 3 at San Diego Padres 4 Final Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres, Wed, Jun 23, 2004
San Diego Padres 10 at Arizona Diamondbacks 5 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, Mon, Jun 28, 2004
San Diego Padres 3 at Arizona Diamondbacks 2 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, Tue, Jun 29, 2004
San Diego Padres 5 at Arizona Diamondbacks 8 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, Wed, Jun 30, 2004
San Diego Padres 5 at Arizona Diamondbacks 7 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, Thu, Jul 1, 2004
Arizona Diamondbacks 5 at San Diego Padres 6 Final Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres, Fri, Sep 24, 2004
Arizona Diamondbacks 5 at San Diego Padres 6 Final Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres, Sat, Sep 25, 2004
Arizona Diamondbacks 1 at San Diego Padres 7 Final Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres, Sun, Sep 26, 2004
San Diego Padres 3 at Arizona Diamondbacks 2 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, Fri, Oct 1, 2004
San Diego Padres 6 at Arizona Diamondbacks 7 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, Sat, Oct 2, 2004
San Diego Padres 1 at Arizona Diamondbacks 4 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, Sun, Oct 3, 2004

Other MLB games on Apr 25

Other MLB games on Sunday, April 25, 2004
Matchup Status Details
Boston Red Sox 2 at New York Yankees 0 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
Cleveland Indians 3 at Detroit Tigers 2 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
Philadelphia Phillies 0 at Montreal Expos 2 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
Cincinnati Reds 0 at Pittsburgh Pirates 6 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
Toronto Blue Jays 15 at Baltimore Orioles 3 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
Seattle Mariners 6 at Texas Rangers 14 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
St. Louis Cardinals 5 at Milwaukee Brewers 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
Minnesota Twins 4 at Kansas City Royals 2 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
New York Mets 1 at Chicago Cubs 4 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
Houston Astros 1 at Colorado Rockies 4 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Colorado Rockies, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 5 at Chicago White Sox 6 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
Anaheim Angels 4 at Oakland Athletics 3 Final Game page: Anaheim Angels at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
San Francisco Giants 0 at Los Angeles Dodgers 9 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Apr 25, 2004
Atlanta Braves 7 at Florida Marlins 2 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Florida Marlins, Sun, Apr 25, 2004

More schedules