Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs

Wrigley Field, Chicago Regular Season Final

Final score

The Houston Astros beat the Chicago Cubs 5–3 on Tuesday, June 1, 2004 on the road.

Final score, Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs
Team Runs 2004 record
Houston Astros 5 92-70
at Chicago Cubs 3 89-73

2004 season series

Every Houston Astros and Chicago Cubs game in the 2004 season
Matchup Status Details
Chicago Cubs 0 at Houston Astros 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Tue, May 25, 2004
Chicago Cubs 3 at Houston Astros 7 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Wed, May 26, 2004
Houston Astros 1 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Mon, May 31, 2004
Houston Astros 5 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
Houston Astros 5 at Chicago Cubs 1 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jun 2, 2004
Chicago Cubs 7 at Houston Astros 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Mon, Jun 14, 2004
Chicago Cubs 4 at Houston Astros 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Tue, Jun 15, 2004
Chicago Cubs 4 at Houston Astros 1 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Wed, Jun 16, 2004
Chicago Cubs 5 at Houston Astros 4 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Thu, Jun 17, 2004
Houston Astros 5 at Chicago Cubs 7 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Jun 29, 2004
Houston Astros 3 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jun 30, 2004
Houston Astros 4 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final (10) Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Jul 1, 2004
Chicago Cubs 9 at Houston Astros 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Fri, Aug 20, 2004
Chicago Cubs 3 at Houston Astros 4 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Sat, Aug 21, 2004
Chicago Cubs 11 at Houston Astros 6 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Sun, Aug 22, 2004
Houston Astros 3 at Chicago Cubs 8 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Aug 26, 2004
Houston Astros 15 at Chicago Cubs 7 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Aug 27, 2004
Houston Astros 7 at Chicago Cubs 6 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Aug 28, 2004
Houston Astros 10 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Aug 29, 2004

Other MLB games on Jun 1

Other MLB games on Tuesday, June 1, 2004
Matchup Status Details
Baltimore Orioles 7 at New York Yankees 8 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
Cincinnati Reds 7 at Florida Marlins 6 Final (10) Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Florida Marlins, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
Kansas City Royals 5 at Detroit Tigers 3 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
New York Mets 4 at Philadelphia Phillies 1 Final (10) Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
St. Louis Cardinals 8 at Pittsburgh Pirates 1 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
Texas Rangers 6 at Cleveland Indians 5 Final (12) Game page: Texas Rangers at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
Montreal Expos 6 at Atlanta Braves 7 Final Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 4 at Minnesota Twins 16 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
San Francisco Giants 5 at Arizona Diamondbacks 6 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Arizona Diamondbacks, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
Boston Red Sox 6 at Anaheim Angels 7 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Anaheim Angels, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
Chicago White Sox 4 at Oakland Athletics 6 Final (12) Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
Colorado Rockies 7 at San Diego Padres 1 Final Game page: Colorado Rockies at San Diego Padres, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
Toronto Blue Jays 6 at Seattle Mariners 5 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Jun 1, 2004
Milwaukee Brewers 4 at Los Angeles Dodgers 1 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Jun 1, 2004

More schedules