Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox

Fenway Park, Boston Regular Season Final

Final score

The Boston Red Sox beat the Tampa Bay Devil Rays 8–4 on Tuesday, August 10, 2004 at home.

Final score, Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox
Team Runs 2004 record
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 4 70-91
at Boston Red Sox 8 98-64

2004 season series

Every Tampa Bay Devil Rays and Boston Red Sox game in the 2004 season
Matchup Status Details
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 0 at Boston Red Sox 6 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Apr 28, 2004
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 0 at Boston Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Apr 29, 2004
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 3 at Boston Red Sox 7 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Apr 29, 2004
Boston Red Sox 7 at Tampa Bay Devil Rays 3 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Tue, May 18, 2004
Boston Red Sox 4 at Tampa Bay Devil Rays 1 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Wed, May 19, 2004
Boston Red Sox 6 at Tampa Bay Devil Rays 9 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Thu, May 20, 2004
Boston Red Sox 6 at Tampa Bay Devil Rays 3 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Mon, Aug 2, 2004
Boston Red Sox 5 at Tampa Bay Devil Rays 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Tue, Aug 3, 2004
Boston Red Sox 4 at Tampa Bay Devil Rays 5 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Wed, Aug 4, 2004
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 8 at Boston Red Sox 3 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Aug 9, 2004
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 4 at Boston Red Sox 8 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 4 at Boston Red Sox 14 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Aug 11, 2004
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 0 at Boston Red Sox 6 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Aug 12, 2004
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 5 at Boston Red Sox 2 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Sep 14, 2004
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 6 at Boston Red Sox 8 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Sep 15, 2004
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 4 at Boston Red Sox 11 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Sep 16, 2004
Boston Red Sox 7 at Tampa Bay Devil Rays 3 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Mon, Sep 27, 2004
Boston Red Sox 10 at Tampa Bay Devil Rays 8 Final (11) Game page: Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Tue, Sep 28, 2004
Boston Red Sox 4 at Tampa Bay Devil Rays 9 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Wed, Sep 29, 2004

Other MLB games on Aug 10

Other MLB games on Tuesday, August 10, 2004
Matchup Status Details
Arizona Diamondbacks 0 at Montreal Expos 4 Final Game page: Arizona Diamondbacks at Montreal Expos, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
Colorado Rockies 5 at Philadelphia Phillies 4 Final Game page: Colorado Rockies at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
San Francisco Giants 7 at Pittsburgh Pirates 8 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at Florida Marlins 1 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Florida Marlins, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
Toronto Blue Jays 0 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
Houston Astros 3 at New York Mets 7 Final Game page: Houston Astros at New York Mets, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
Los Angeles Dodgers 5 at Cincinnati Reds 2 Final Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
Milwaukee Brewers 3 at Atlanta Braves 2 Final (10) Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Atlanta Braves, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
Kansas City Royals 3 at Chicago White Sox 9 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
New York Yankees 1 at Texas Rangers 7 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
San Diego Padres 8 at Chicago Cubs 6 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
Baltimore Orioles 11 at Anaheim Angels 3 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Anaheim Angels, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
Detroit Tigers 4 at Oakland Athletics 5 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Oakland Athletics, Tue, Aug 10, 2004
Minnesota Twins 3 at Seattle Mariners 4 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Aug 10, 2004

More schedules