Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers

Comerica Park, Detroit Regular Season Final

Final score

The Detroit Tigers beat the Chicago White Sox 6–4 on Tuesday, September 28, 2004 at home.

Final score, Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers
Team Runs 2004 record
Chicago White Sox 4 83-79
at Detroit Tigers 6 72-90

2004 season series

Every Chicago White Sox and Detroit Tigers game in the 2004 season
Matchup Status Details
Detroit Tigers 4 at Chicago White Sox 6 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Jul 23, 2004
Detroit Tigers 6 at Chicago White Sox 7 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Jul 24, 2004
Detroit Tigers 9 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Jul 25, 2004
Chicago White Sox 2 at Detroit Tigers 3 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Jul 29, 2004
Chicago White Sox 4 at Detroit Tigers 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Fri, Jul 30, 2004
Chicago White Sox 2 at Detroit Tigers 3 Final (10) Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Jul 31, 2004
Chicago White Sox 6 at Detroit Tigers 4 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Aug 1, 2004
Detroit Tigers 11 at Chicago White Sox 8 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Aug 17, 2004
Detroit Tigers 2 at Chicago White Sox 9 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Aug 18, 2004
Detroit Tigers 8 at Chicago White Sox 4 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Aug 19, 2004
Chicago White Sox 0 at Detroit Tigers 7 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Aug 23, 2004
Chicago White Sox 9 at Detroit Tigers 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Aug 24, 2004
Chicago White Sox 4 at Detroit Tigers 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Aug 25, 2004
Detroit Tigers 11 at Chicago White Sox 10 Final (10) Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Sep 17, 2004
Detroit Tigers 8 at Chicago White Sox 9 Final (12) Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Sep 18, 2004
Detroit Tigers 1 at Chicago White Sox 6 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Sep 19, 2004
Chicago White Sox 2 at Detroit Tigers 4 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Sep 27, 2004
Chicago White Sox 4 at Detroit Tigers 6 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Sep 28, 2004
Chicago White Sox 11 at Detroit Tigers 2 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Sep 29, 2004

Other MLB games on Sep 28

More schedules