Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers

UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles Regular Season Final

Final score

The Los Angeles Dodgers beat the Cincinnati Reds 6–4 on Sunday, September 23, 1973 at home.

Final score, Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers
Team Runs 1973 record
Cincinnati Reds 4 99-63
at Los Angeles Dodgers 6 95-66-1

1973 season series

Every Cincinnati Reds and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 1973 season
Matchup Status Details
Cincinnati Reds 4 at Los Angeles Dodgers 1 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Apr 11, 1973
Cincinnati Reds 5 at Los Angeles Dodgers 2 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Apr 12, 1973
Los Angeles Dodgers 1 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, May 15, 1973
Los Angeles Dodgers 8 at Cincinnati Reds 6 Final (11) Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, May 16, 1973
Los Angeles Dodgers 3 at Cincinnati Reds 1 Final Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, May 17, 1973
Cincinnati Reds 2 at Los Angeles Dodgers 3 Final (10) Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Jun 22, 1973
Cincinnati Reds 4 at Los Angeles Dodgers 1 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Jun 23, 1973
Cincinnati Reds 1 at Los Angeles Dodgers 5 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Jun 23, 1973
Cincinnati Reds 2 at Los Angeles Dodgers 5 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jun 24, 1973
Los Angeles Dodgers 8 at Cincinnati Reds 7 Final (13) Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Jun 30, 1973
Los Angeles Dodgers 3 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 1, 1973
Los Angeles Dodgers 2 at Cincinnati Reds 3 Final (10) Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 1, 1973
Los Angeles Dodgers 2 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Mon, Jul 2, 1973
Los Angeles Dodgers 3 at Cincinnati Reds 6 Final Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Sep 11, 1973
Los Angeles Dodgers 3 at Cincinnati Reds 7 Final Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Sep 12, 1973
Cincinnati Reds 4 at Los Angeles Dodgers 1 Final (10) Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Sep 21, 1973
Cincinnati Reds 11 at Los Angeles Dodgers 9 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Sep 22, 1973
Cincinnati Reds 4 at Los Angeles Dodgers 6 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Sep 23, 1973

Other MLB games on Sep 23

Other MLB games on Sunday, September 23, 1973
Matchup Status Details
Boston Red Sox 0 at Detroit Tigers 3 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
Chicago Cubs 7 at Philadelphia Phillies 9 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
New York Yankees 9 at Cleveland Indians 1 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
Pittsburgh Pirates 6 at Montreal Expos 3 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Montreal Expos, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at New York Mets 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
New York Yankees 2 at Cleveland Indians 1 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
Pittsburgh Pirates 7 at Montreal Expos 4 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Montreal Expos, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
Atlanta Braves 10 at Houston Astros 2 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Houston Astros, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
Baltimore Orioles 2 at Milwaukee Brewers 1 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
California Angels 15 at Minnesota Twins 7 Final Game page: California Angels at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
Oakland Athletics 10 at Chicago White Sox 5 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
Texas Rangers 4 at Kansas City Royals 7 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Sep 23, 1973
San Diego Padres 11 at San Francisco Giants 9 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Sep 23, 1973

More schedules