Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers
· Milwaukee County Stadium, Milwaukee · Regular Season · Final (16)
Final score
The Milwaukee Brewers beat the Cleveland Indians 5–4 in 16 innings on Wednesday, April 17, 1974 at home.
1974 season series
Every Cleveland Indians and Milwaukee Brewers game in the 1974 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Milwaukee Brewers
6
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Apr 10, 1974
|
Milwaukee Brewers
7
at Cleveland Indians
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Apr 11, 1974
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Milwaukee Brewers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Apr 16, 1974
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final (16)
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|
Milwaukee Brewers
1
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Jul 1, 1974
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Cleveland Indians
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Jul 1, 1974
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Cleveland Indians
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Jul 2, 1974
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Milwaukee Brewers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Jul 3, 1974
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Milwaukee Brewers
15
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Thu, Jul 4, 1974
|
Cleveland Indians
7
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, Aug 3, 1974
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Aug 4, 1974
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Milwaukee Brewers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Aug 4, 1974
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Sep 17, 1974
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Sep 18, 1974
|
Milwaukee Brewers
6
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Sep 23, 1974
|
Milwaukee Brewers
4
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Sep 23, 1974
|
Milwaukee Brewers
4
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Sep 24, 1974
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Cleveland Indians
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Sep 25, 1974
|
Other MLB games on Apr 17
Other MLB games on Wednesday, April 17, 1974
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Boston Red Sox
4
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|
New York Mets
4
at Montreal Expos
7
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Montreal Expos, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
9
at Chicago Cubs
18
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Detroit Tigers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
14
at Cincinnati Reds
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|
San Diego Padres
6
at Atlanta Braves
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Atlanta Braves, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|
St. Louis Cardinals
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
12
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|
Kansas City Royals
2
at Texas Rangers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Houston Astros, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at California Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at California Angels, Wed, Apr 17, 1974
|