Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees
· Shea Stadium, Flushing · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The New York Yankees beat the Minnesota Twins 4–3 on Sunday, June 9, 1974 at home.
1974 season series
Every Minnesota Twins and New York Yankees game in the 1974 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
New York Yankees
2
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins, Fri, May 31, 1974
|
New York Yankees
6
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Jun 1, 1974
|
New York Yankees
11
at Minnesota Twins
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jun 2, 1974
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Fri, Jun 7, 1974
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Sat, Jun 8, 1974
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
Minnesota Twins
6
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Mon, Aug 19, 1974
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Tue, Aug 20, 1974
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Wed, Aug 21, 1974
|
New York Yankees
6
at Minnesota Twins
7
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins, Mon, Aug 26, 1974
|
New York Yankees
4
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Aug 27, 1974
|
New York Yankees
5
at Minnesota Twins
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Aug 28, 1974
|
Other MLB games on Jun 9
Other MLB games on Sunday, June 9, 1974
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
California Angels
3
at Detroit Tigers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
Cincinnati Reds
14
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
Montreal Expos
2
at Atlanta Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
Texas Rangers
3
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
Montreal Expos
7
at Atlanta Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
Boston Red Sox
10
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
Cleveland Indians
8
at Kansas City Royals
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
New York Mets
1
at Houston Astros
11
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Houston Astros, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
Oakland Athletics
5
at Milwaukee Brewers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
Chicago Cubs
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
14
at San Francisco Giants
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|
St. Louis Cardinals
5
at San Diego Padres
6
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Sun, Jun 9, 1974
|