Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins

Metropolitan Stadium, Bloomington Regular Season Final

Final score

The Oakland Athletics beat the Minnesota Twins 2–1 on Thursday, September 12, 1974 on the road.

Final score, Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins
Team Runs 1974 record
Oakland Athletics 2 90-72
at Minnesota Twins 1 82-80-1

1974 season series

Every Oakland Athletics and Minnesota Twins game in the 1974 season
Matchup Status Details
Minnesota Twins 2 at Oakland Athletics 4 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Fri, May 10, 1974
Minnesota Twins 1 at Oakland Athletics 4 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Sat, May 11, 1974
Minnesota Twins 2 at Oakland Athletics 9 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Sun, May 12, 1974
Oakland Athletics 5 at Minnesota Twins 4 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Mon, May 20, 1974
Oakland Athletics 8 at Minnesota Twins 1 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Tue, May 21, 1974
Oakland Athletics 7 at Minnesota Twins 4 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Wed, May 22, 1974
Minnesota Twins 1 at Oakland Athletics 5 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Jul 25, 1974
Minnesota Twins 3 at Oakland Athletics 5 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Jul 26, 1974
Minnesota Twins 6 at Oakland Athletics 1 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Jul 27, 1974
Oakland Athletics 10 at Minnesota Twins 4 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Aug 4, 1974
Oakland Athletics 1 at Minnesota Twins 2 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Aug 4, 1974
Oakland Athletics 2 at Minnesota Twins 1 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Mon, Aug 5, 1974
Oakland Athletics 3 at Minnesota Twins 4 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Mon, Aug 5, 1974
Oakland Athletics 3 at Minnesota Twins 5 Final (10) Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Sep 11, 1974
Oakland Athletics 2 at Minnesota Twins 1 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Thu, Sep 12, 1974
Minnesota Twins 1 at Oakland Athletics 5 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Tue, Sep 24, 1974
Minnesota Twins 1 at Oakland Athletics 0 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Sep 25, 1974
Minnesota Twins 1 at Oakland Athletics 2 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Sep 26, 1974

Other MLB games on Sep 12

More schedules