New York Mets at Chicago Cubs

Wrigley Field, Chicago Regular Season Final

Final score

The New York Mets beat the Chicago Cubs 13–3 on Sunday, June 27, 1976 on the road.

Final score, New York Mets at Chicago Cubs
Team Runs 1976 record
New York Mets 13 86-76
at Chicago Cubs 3 75-87

1976 season series

Every New York Mets and Chicago Cubs game in the 1976 season
Matchup Status Details
New York Mets 4 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Apr 13, 1976
New York Mets 5 at Chicago Cubs 6 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Apr 14, 1976
New York Mets 10 at Chicago Cubs 8 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Apr 15, 1976
Chicago Cubs 5 at New York Mets 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, Wed, Jun 2, 1976
Chicago Cubs 2 at New York Mets 1 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, Thu, Jun 3, 1976
New York Mets 7 at Chicago Cubs 4 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Jun 25, 1976
New York Mets 10 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Jun 26, 1976
New York Mets 13 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
Chicago Cubs 1 at New York Mets 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, Fri, Jul 2, 1976
Chicago Cubs 2 at New York Mets 3 Final (10) Game page: Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, Sat, Jul 3, 1976
Chicago Cubs 4 at New York Mets 9 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, Sun, Jul 4, 1976
Chicago Cubs 4 at New York Mets 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, Sun, Jul 4, 1976
New York Mets 7 at Chicago Cubs 4 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Sep 6, 1976
New York Mets 11 at Chicago Cubs 0 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Sep 7, 1976
New York Mets 11 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Sep 8, 1976
Chicago Cubs 3 at New York Mets 4 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, Fri, Sep 24, 1976
Chicago Cubs 2 at New York Mets 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, Sat, Sep 25, 1976
Chicago Cubs 1 at New York Mets 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, Sun, Sep 26, 1976

Other MLB games on Jun 27

Other MLB games on Sunday, June 27, 1976
Matchup Status Details
Cleveland Indians 6 at Baltimore Orioles 3 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
Detroit Tigers 4 at Boston Red Sox 2 Final (11) Game page: Detroit Tigers at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
Milwaukee Brewers 2 at New York Yankees 6 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at Philadelphia Phillies 6 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
Milwaukee Brewers 2 at New York Yankees 10 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
Cincinnati Reds 4 at Houston Astros 2 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Houston Astros, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
Atlanta Braves 2 at San Diego Padres 3 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
Minnesota Twins 3 at Oakland Athletics 5 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
San Francisco Giants 8 at Los Angeles Dodgers 12 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
Pittsburgh Pirates 3 at Montreal Expos 4 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Montreal Expos, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
Cleveland Indians 2 at Baltimore Orioles 6 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
California Angels 4 at Kansas City Royals 5 Final (11) Game page: California Angels at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Jun 27, 1976
Chicago White Sox 6 at Texas Rangers 2 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Texas Rangers, Sun, Jun 27, 1976

More schedules