Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros
· Astrodome, Houston · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Houston Astros beat the Philadelphia Phillies 3–2 on Tuesday, August 31, 1976 at home.
1976 season series
Every Philadelphia Phillies and Houston Astros game in the 1976 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Houston Astros
0
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, May 4, 1976
|
Houston Astros
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, May 5, 1976
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Fri, May 14, 1976
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Sat, May 15, 1976
|
Philadelphia Phillies
12
at Houston Astros
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Sun, May 16, 1976
|
Houston Astros
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Aug 19, 1976
|
Houston Astros
8
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Aug 20, 1976
|
Houston Astros
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Aug 21, 1976
|
Houston Astros
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Aug 22, 1976
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Mon, Aug 30, 1976
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
Philadelphia Phillies
0
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Wed, Sep 1, 1976
|
Other MLB games on Aug 31
Other MLB games on Tuesday, August 31, 1976
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
3
at Atlanta Braves
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Atlanta Braves, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
Kansas City Royals
3
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Montreal Expos
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Montreal Expos, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
San Diego Padres
0
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at New York Mets
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at New York Mets, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
Texas Rangers
8
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
Cincinnati Reds
6
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
Milwaukee Brewers
0
at Minnesota Twins
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
Milwaukee Brewers
6
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
Detroit Tigers
3
at California Angels
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at California Angels, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|
New York Yankees
2
at Oakland Athletics
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Oakland Athletics, Tue, Aug 31, 1976
|