San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres
· San Diego Stadium, San Diego · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The San Francisco Giants beat the San Diego Padres 2–1 on Wednesday, September 15, 1976 on the road.
1976 season series
Every San Francisco Giants and San Diego Padres game in the 1976 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
San Diego Padres
12
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Mon, May 17, 1976
|
San Diego Padres
7
at San Francisco Giants
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Tue, May 18, 1976
|
San Francisco Giants
1
at San Diego Padres
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Thu, May 27, 1976
|
San Francisco Giants
5
at San Diego Padres
0
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Fri, May 28, 1976
|
San Francisco Giants
0
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Sat, May 29, 1976
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Sun, May 30, 1976
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at San Diego Padres
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Mon, Jun 21, 1976
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Tue, Jun 22, 1976
|
San Diego Padres
6
at San Francisco Giants
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Jun 23, 1976
|
San Diego Padres
7
at San Francisco Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Jun 23, 1976
|
San Diego Padres
5
at San Francisco Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Thu, Jun 24, 1976
|
San Diego Padres
3
at San Francisco Giants
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Sep 3, 1976
|
San Diego Padres
3
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Sep 4, 1976
|
San Diego Padres
0
at San Francisco Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Sep 5, 1976
|
San Diego Padres
6
at San Francisco Giants
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Sep 5, 1976
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Mon, Sep 13, 1976
|
San Francisco Giants
7
at San Diego Padres
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Tue, Sep 14, 1976
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at San Diego Padres
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
Other MLB games on Sep 15
Other MLB games on Wednesday, September 15, 1976
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
2
at Montreal Expos
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Montreal Expos, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
Detroit Tigers
0
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final (6)
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
Houston Astros
4
at Atlanta Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Atlanta Braves, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Cincinnati Reds
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
New York Yankees
2
at Cleveland Indians
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
St. Louis Cardinals
7
at New York Mets
0
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at New York Mets
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
Texas Rangers
4
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at California Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at California Angels, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|
Minnesota Twins
2
at Oakland Athletics
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Sep 15, 1976
|