Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles
· Memorial Stadium, Baltimore · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Minnesota Twins beat the Baltimore Orioles 3–2 on Sunday, May 29, 1977 on the road.
1977 season series
Every Minnesota Twins and Baltimore Orioles game in the 1977 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Minnesota Twins
0
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, May 27, 1977
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, May 28, 1977
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
Baltimore Orioles
9
at Minnesota Twins
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Mon, May 30, 1977
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Minnesota Twins
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Tue, May 31, 1977
|
Minnesota Twins
13
at Baltimore Orioles
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Aug 15, 1977
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Aug 16, 1977
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Aug 19, 1977
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Aug 20, 1977
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Minnesota Twins
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Aug 21, 1977
|
Other MLB games on May 29
Other MLB games on Sunday, May 29, 1977
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
California Angels
3
at Toronto Blue Jays
2
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at New York Yankees
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
Kansas City Royals
3
at Boston Red Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
New York Mets
6
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
|
Oakland Athletics
4
at Cleveland Indians
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
Seattle Mariners
6
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
Montreal Expos
14
at St. Louis Cardinals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Chicago Cubs
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
Texas Rangers
5
at Milwaukee Brewers
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
Atlanta Braves
2
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Francisco Giants, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
Cincinnati Reds
8
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, May 29, 1977
|
Houston Astros
2
at San Diego Padres
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at San Diego Padres, Sun, May 29, 1977
|