Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners
· The Kingdome, Seattle · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Kansas City Royals beat the Seattle Mariners 4–2 on Saturday, June 28, 1980 on the road.
1980 season series
Every Kansas City Royals and Seattle Mariners game in the 1980 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Kansas City Royals
2
at Seattle Mariners
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Fri, Jun 27, 1980
|
Kansas City Royals
4
at Seattle Mariners
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
Kansas City Royals
2
at Seattle Mariners
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Jun 29, 1980
|
Seattle Mariners
13
at Kansas City Royals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Thu, Jul 3, 1980
|
Seattle Mariners
3
at Kansas City Royals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Jul 4, 1980
|
Seattle Mariners
4
at Kansas City Royals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Sat, Jul 5, 1980
|
Seattle Mariners
5
at Kansas City Royals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Jul 6, 1980
|
Kansas City Royals
4
at Seattle Mariners
5
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Mon, Sep 22, 1980
|
Kansas City Royals
3
at Seattle Mariners
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Sep 23, 1980
|
Kansas City Royals
2
at Seattle Mariners
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Wed, Sep 24, 1980
|
Seattle Mariners
5
at Kansas City Royals
7
|
Final (14)
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Sep 30, 1980
|
Seattle Mariners
1
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Oct 1, 1980
|
Seattle Mariners
2
at Kansas City Royals
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Kansas City Royals, Thu, Oct 2, 1980
|
Other MLB games on Jun 28
Other MLB games on Saturday, June 28, 1980
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
8
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
Detroit Tigers
8
at Toronto Blue Jays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
New York Mets
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
1
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
New York Mets
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
St. Louis Cardinals
8
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
Chicago White Sox
3
at Oakland Athletics
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
Cleveland Indians
10
at New York Yankees
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Montreal Expos, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
Cincinnati Reds
8
at Houston Astros
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Houston Astros, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Texas Rangers
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Texas Rangers, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
Atlanta Braves
5
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
Milwaukee Brewers
11
at California Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|
Atlanta Braves
2
at San Diego Padres
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres, Sat, Jun 28, 1980
|