Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves

Atlanta Stadium, Atlanta Regular Season Final

Final score

The Cincinnati Reds beat the Atlanta Braves 8–6 on Thursday, July 10, 1980 on the road.

Final score, Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves
Team Runs 1980 record
Cincinnati Reds 8 89-73-1
at Atlanta Braves 6 81-80

1980 season series

Every Cincinnati Reds and Atlanta Braves game in the 1980 season
Matchup Status Details
Atlanta Braves 0 at Cincinnati Reds 9 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Apr 9, 1980
Atlanta Braves 0 at Cincinnati Reds 6 Final (7) Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Apr 11, 1980
Atlanta Braves 4 at Cincinnati Reds 5 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Apr 12, 1980
Atlanta Braves 0 at Cincinnati Reds 5 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Apr 13, 1980
Cincinnati Reds 4 at Atlanta Braves 1 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Thu, Apr 17, 1980
Cincinnati Reds 0 at Atlanta Braves 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Fri, Apr 18, 1980
Cincinnati Reds 6 at Atlanta Braves 1 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Sat, Apr 19, 1980
Cincinnati Reds 5 at Atlanta Braves 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Sun, Apr 20, 1980
Atlanta Braves 2 at Cincinnati Reds 8 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Jun 24, 1980
Atlanta Braves 3 at Cincinnati Reds 15 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Jun 25, 1980
Cincinnati Reds 8 at Atlanta Braves 6 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
Cincinnati Reds 5 at Atlanta Braves 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Fri, Jul 11, 1980
Cincinnati Reds 6 at Atlanta Braves 1 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Mon, Sep 8, 1980
Cincinnati Reds 7 at Atlanta Braves 1 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Tue, Sep 9, 1980
Cincinnati Reds 3 at Atlanta Braves 0 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Wed, Sep 10, 1980
Atlanta Braves 4 at Cincinnati Reds 1 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Oct 3, 1980
Atlanta Braves 2 at Cincinnati Reds 3 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Oct 4, 1980
Atlanta Braves 0 at Cincinnati Reds 1 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Oct 5, 1980

Other MLB games on Jul 10

Other MLB games on Thursday, July 10, 1980
Matchup Status Details
Pittsburgh Pirates 0 at New York Mets 2 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at New York Mets, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
Chicago Cubs 3 at Philadelphia Phillies 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
Cleveland Indians 7 at Toronto Blue Jays 3 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Montreal Expos 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Montreal Expos, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
Baltimore Orioles 9 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
Boston Red Sox 1 at Milwaukee Brewers 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Milwaukee Brewers, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
Detroit Tigers 2 at Kansas City Royals 3 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Kansas City Royals, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
New York Yankees 13 at Texas Rangers 5 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
Boston Red Sox 7 at Milwaukee Brewers 0 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Milwaukee Brewers, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
California Angels 5 at Oakland Athletics 1 Final Game page: California Angels at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
Houston Astros 3 at Los Angeles Dodgers 4 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
Minnesota Twins 12 at Seattle Mariners 4 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Seattle Mariners, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
San Diego Padres 2 at San Francisco Giants 9 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Thu, Jul 10, 1980
California Angels 4 at Oakland Athletics 5 Final Game page: California Angels at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Jul 10, 1980

More schedules