Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs
· Wrigley Field, Chicago · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Los Angeles Dodgers beat the Chicago Cubs 3–1 on Thursday, July 17, 1980 on the road.
1980 season series
Every Los Angeles Dodgers and Chicago Cubs game in the 1980 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, May 12, 1980
|
Chicago Cubs
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, May 13, 1980
|
Chicago Cubs
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, May 14, 1980
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
0
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Fri, May 23, 1980
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Sat, May 24, 1980
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Sun, May 25, 1980
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Jul 15, 1980
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Chicago Cubs
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jul 16, 1980
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Chicago Cubs
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
Chicago Cubs
6
at Los Angeles Dodgers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Jul 25, 1980
|
Chicago Cubs
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Jul 26, 1980
|
Chicago Cubs
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jul 27, 1980
|
Other MLB games on Jul 17
Other MLB games on Thursday, July 17, 1980
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Milwaukee Brewers, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
Detroit Tigers
2
at Oakland Athletics
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
Kansas City Royals
4
at Boston Red Sox
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at New York Yankees
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
Montreal Expos
6
at Cincinnati Reds
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
New York Mets
6
at Atlanta Braves
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Atlanta Braves, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Texas Rangers, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
San Diego Padres
3
at St. Louis Cardinals
15
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
|
Cleveland Indians
5
at California Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at California Angels, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at Seattle Mariners
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Seattle Mariners, Thu, Jul 17, 1980
|