California Angels at Baltimore Orioles

Memorial Stadium, Baltimore Regular Season Final

Final score

The Baltimore Orioles beat the California Angels 5–0 on Sunday, August 31, 1980 at home.

Final score, California Angels at Baltimore Orioles
Team Runs 1980 record
California Angels 0 65-95
at Baltimore Orioles 5 100-62

1980 season series

Every California Angels and Baltimore Orioles game in the 1980 season
Matchup Status Details
Baltimore Orioles 6 at California Angels 1 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at California Angels, Fri, Jun 6, 1980
Baltimore Orioles 6 at California Angels 5 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at California Angels, Sat, Jun 7, 1980
Baltimore Orioles 13 at California Angels 8 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at California Angels, Sun, Jun 8, 1980
California Angels 2 at Baltimore Orioles 5 Final Game page: California Angels at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Jun 16, 1980
California Angels 3 at Baltimore Orioles 5 Final Game page: California Angels at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Jun 17, 1980
Baltimore Orioles 5 at California Angels 2 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at California Angels, Tue, Aug 19, 1980
Baltimore Orioles 6 at California Angels 5 Final (10) Game page: Baltimore Orioles at California Angels, Wed, Aug 20, 1980
Baltimore Orioles 7 at California Angels 1 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at California Angels, Thu, Aug 21, 1980
California Angels 8 at Baltimore Orioles 13 Final Game page: California Angels at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Aug 28, 1980
California Angels 5 at Baltimore Orioles 0 Final Game page: California Angels at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Aug 29, 1980
California Angels 12 at Baltimore Orioles 6 Final Game page: California Angels at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Aug 30, 1980
California Angels 0 at Baltimore Orioles 5 Final Game page: California Angels at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Aug 31, 1980

Other MLB games on Aug 31

Other MLB games on Sunday, August 31, 1980
Matchup Status Details
Chicago White Sox 10 at Cleveland Indians 8 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Cincinnati Reds 5 at Pittsburgh Pirates 4 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Minnesota Twins 1 at Toronto Blue Jays 7 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Milwaukee Brewers 11 at Detroit Tigers 6 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Oakland Athletics 1 at Boston Red Sox 5 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Seattle Mariners 1 at New York Yankees 0 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at New York Yankees, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Chicago White Sox 8 at Cleveland Indians 7 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Atlanta Braves 6 at St. Louis Cardinals 2 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Houston Astros 7 at Chicago Cubs 8 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Texas Rangers 3 at Kansas City Royals 4 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Montreal Expos 0 at Los Angeles Dodgers 2 Final Game page: Montreal Expos at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
New York Mets 4 at San Francisco Giants 11 Final Game page: New York Mets at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Philadelphia Phillies 3 at San Diego Padres 10 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at San Diego Padres, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
Montreal Expos 2 at Los Angeles Dodgers 7 Final Game page: Montreal Expos at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Aug 31, 1980
New York Mets 4 at San Francisco Giants 9 Final Game page: New York Mets at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Aug 31, 1980

More schedules