Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox
· Comiskey Park, Chicago · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Chicago White Sox beat the Baltimore Orioles 6–4 on Sunday, April 18, 1982 at home.
1982 season series
Every Baltimore Orioles and Chicago White Sox game in the 1982 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Apr 17, 1982
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Chicago White Sox
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Apr 17, 1982
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
4
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Apr 23, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
4
at Baltimore Orioles
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Apr 24, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
1
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Apr 25, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Jul 26, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
3
at Baltimore Orioles
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Jul 27, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
1
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Jul 28, 1982
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Chicago White Sox
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox, Mon, Aug 9, 1982
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Chicago White Sox
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Aug 10, 1982
|
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Chicago White Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Aug 11, 1982
|
Other MLB games on Apr 18
Other MLB games on Sunday, April 18, 1982
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
Kansas City Royals
2
at Cleveland Indians
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
Montreal Expos
7
at New York Mets
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at New York Mets, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
New York Yankees
2
at Detroit Tigers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at St. Louis Cardinals
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
Texas Rangers
9
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
Cincinnati Reds
2
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at San Diego Padres
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
Minnesota Twins
2
at California Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at California Angels, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
Oakland Athletics
3
at Seattle Mariners
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|
Atlanta Braves
6
at Houston Astros
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Houston Astros, Sun, Apr 18, 1982
|