California Angels at New York Yankees
· Yankee Stadium I, Bronx · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The New York Yankees beat the California Angels 6–0 on Wednesday, April 28, 1982 at home.
1982 season series
Every California Angels and New York Yankees game in the 1982 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
California Angels
3
at New York Yankees
1
|
Final (7)
|
Game page: California Angels at New York Yankees, Tue, Apr 27, 1982
|
California Angels
0
at New York Yankees
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at New York Yankees, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
California Angels
2
at New York Yankees
0
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at New York Yankees, Thu, Apr 29, 1982
|
New York Yankees
1
at California Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at California Angels, Mon, May 10, 1982
|
New York Yankees
3
at California Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at California Angels, Tue, May 11, 1982
|
New York Yankees
6
at California Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at California Angels, Wed, May 12, 1982
|
New York Yankees
1
at California Angels
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at California Angels, Fri, Jul 9, 1982
|
New York Yankees
6
at California Angels
12
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at California Angels, Sat, Jul 10, 1982
|
New York Yankees
1
at California Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at California Angels, Sun, Jul 11, 1982
|
California Angels
3
at New York Yankees
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at New York Yankees, Fri, Jul 23, 1982
|
California Angels
5
at New York Yankees
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at New York Yankees, Sat, Jul 24, 1982
|
California Angels
6
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at New York Yankees, Sun, Jul 25, 1982
|
Other MLB games on Apr 28
Other MLB games on Wednesday, April 28, 1982
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Cincinnati Reds
0
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
Houston Astros
4
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
Montreal Expos
0
at San Francisco Giants
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
Kansas City Royals
8
at Boston Red Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
Oakland Athletics
6
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
6
at Atlanta Braves
7
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Atlanta Braves, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
Seattle Mariners
1
at Cleveland Indians
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
Texas Rangers
4
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
Oakland Athletics
1
at Baltimore Orioles
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
Detroit Tigers
2
at Minnesota Twins
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
New York Mets
5
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final (15)
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|
Philadelphia Phillies
9
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Apr 28, 1982
|