Chicago White Sox at California Angels
· Angel Stadium, Anaheim · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Chicago White Sox beat the California Angels 7–6 on Saturday, June 19, 1982 on the road.
1982 season series
Every Chicago White Sox and California Angels game in the 1982 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
California Angels
6
at Chicago White Sox
7
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Jun 10, 1982
|
California Angels
6
at Chicago White Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Jun 11, 1982
|
California Angels
3
at Chicago White Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Jun 12, 1982
|
California Angels
7
at Chicago White Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Jun 13, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at California Angels
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Fri, Jun 18, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
7
at California Angels
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
1
at California Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Sun, Jun 20, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
6
at California Angels
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Mon, Sep 6, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
7
at California Angels
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Tue, Sep 7, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at California Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Wed, Sep 8, 1982
|
California Angels
6
at Chicago White Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Mon, Sep 13, 1982
|
California Angels
7
at Chicago White Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Sep 14, 1982
|
California Angels
3
at Chicago White Sox
8
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Sep 15, 1982
|
Other MLB games on Jun 19
Other MLB games on Saturday, June 19, 1982
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Cincinnati Reds
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
Philadelphia Phillies
8
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
Montreal Expos
5
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at Oakland Athletics
1
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final (16)
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
Boston Red Sox
7
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
Milwaukee Brewers
10
at Detroit Tigers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
San Francisco Giants
9
at Atlanta Braves
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Atlanta Braves, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
New York Mets
8
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
San Diego Padres
7
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
Texas Rangers
6
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|
Kansas City Royals
3
at Seattle Mariners
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Jun 19, 1982
|