Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals
· Busch Stadium I, St. Louis · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Los Angeles Dodgers beat the St. Louis Cardinals 5–2 on Tuesday, August 24, 1982 on the road.
1982 season series
Every Los Angeles Dodgers and St. Louis Cardinals game in the 1982 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
St. Louis Cardinals
6
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, May 21, 1982
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, May 22, 1982
|
St. Louis Cardinals
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, May 23, 1982
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jun 4, 1982
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at St. Louis Cardinals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Jun 5, 1982
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at St. Louis Cardinals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jun 6, 1982
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at St. Louis Cardinals
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Aug 23, 1982
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at St. Louis Cardinals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
11
at St. Louis Cardinals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Aug 25, 1982
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Aug 30, 1982
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Aug 31, 1982
|
St. Louis Cardinals
6
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Sep 1, 1982
|
Other MLB games on Aug 24
Other MLB games on Tuesday, August 24, 1982
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
San Francisco Giants
4
at Chicago Cubs
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
Detroit Tigers
0
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Oakland Athletics, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
Chicago White Sox
7
at Cleveland Indians
14
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at New York Yankees
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
Montreal Expos
5
at Cincinnati Reds
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
Philadelphia Phillies
7
at Atlanta Braves
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Atlanta Braves, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
San Diego Padres
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at Baltimore Orioles
7
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
Kansas City Royals
5
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
New York Mets
4
at Houston Astros
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Houston Astros, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
Boston Red Sox
5
at Seattle Mariners
4
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|
Milwaukee Brewers
7
at California Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Tue, Aug 24, 1982
|