New York Yankees at Texas Rangers
· Arlington Stadium, Arlington · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Texas Rangers beat the New York Yankees 6–3 on Saturday, April 30, 1983 at home.
1983 season series
Every New York Yankees and Texas Rangers game in the 1983 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
New York Yankees
3
at Texas Rangers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Fri, Apr 29, 1983
|
New York Yankees
3
at Texas Rangers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
New York Yankees
8
at Texas Rangers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Sun, May 1, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
4
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Tue, May 10, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
3
at New York Yankees
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Wed, May 11, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
11
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Thu, Jul 14, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
5
at New York Yankees
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Fri, Jul 15, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
1
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Sat, Jul 16, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
6
at New York Yankees
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Sun, Jul 17, 1983
|
New York Yankees
6
at Texas Rangers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Mon, Jul 25, 1983
|
New York Yankees
5
at Texas Rangers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Tue, Jul 26, 1983
|
New York Yankees
4
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Wed, Jul 27, 1983
|
Other MLB games on Apr 30
Other MLB games on Saturday, April 30, 1983
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Atlanta Braves
6
at New York Mets
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at New York Mets, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
Cincinnati Reds
4
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Montreal Expos, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
Houston Astros
0
at Philadelphia Phillies
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
San Diego Padres
8
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Chicago Cubs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
San Diego Padres
1
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
Cleveland Indians
5
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
Milwaukee Brewers
7
at Minnesota Twins
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
San Francisco Giants
5
at St. Louis Cardinals
0
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Seattle Mariners
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at California Angels
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at California Angels, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|