Texas Rangers at New York Yankees
· Yankee Stadium I, Bronx · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Texas Rangers beat the New York Yankees 3–1 on Wednesday, May 11, 1983 on the road.
1983 season series
Every Texas Rangers and New York Yankees game in the 1983 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
New York Yankees
3
at Texas Rangers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Fri, Apr 29, 1983
|
New York Yankees
3
at Texas Rangers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Sat, Apr 30, 1983
|
New York Yankees
8
at Texas Rangers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Sun, May 1, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
4
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Tue, May 10, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
3
at New York Yankees
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Wed, May 11, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
11
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Thu, Jul 14, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
5
at New York Yankees
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Fri, Jul 15, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
1
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Sat, Jul 16, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
6
at New York Yankees
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Sun, Jul 17, 1983
|
New York Yankees
6
at Texas Rangers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Mon, Jul 25, 1983
|
New York Yankees
5
at Texas Rangers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Tue, Jul 26, 1983
|
New York Yankees
4
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Wed, Jul 27, 1983
|
Other MLB games on May 11
Other MLB games on Wednesday, May 11, 1983
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Minnesota Twins
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, May 11, 1983
|
California Angels
3
at Boston Red Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Boston Red Sox, Wed, May 11, 1983
|
Kansas City Royals
0
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Cleveland Indians, Wed, May 11, 1983
|
Montreal Expos
8
at Atlanta Braves
5
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Wed, May 11, 1983
|
Oakland Athletics
2
at Detroit Tigers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Detroit Tigers, Wed, May 11, 1983
|
Philadelphia Phillies
0
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, May 11, 1983
|
Seattle Mariners
0
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, May 11, 1983
|
New York Mets
3
at Houston Astros
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Houston Astros, Wed, May 11, 1983
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at Chicago White Sox
1
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago White Sox, Wed, May 11, 1983
|