San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates
· Three Rivers Stadium, Pittsburgh · Regular Season · Game 2 of a doubleheader · Final (18)
Final score
The Pittsburgh Pirates beat the San Francisco Giants 4–3 in 18 innings on Friday, July 13, 1984 at home.
1984 season series
Every San Francisco Giants and Pittsburgh Pirates game in the 1984 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Apr 10, 1984
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Apr 11, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, May 10, 1984
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Thu, Jun 28, 1984
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
0
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Jun 29, 1984
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at San Francisco Giants
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Jun 30, 1984
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at San Francisco Giants
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Jul 1, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Jul 12, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final (18)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Jul 14, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
9
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Jul 15, 1984
|
Other MLB games on Jul 13
Other MLB games on Friday, July 13, 1984
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Chicago Cubs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at Baltimore Orioles
7
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
Cincinnati Reds
2
at Montreal Expos
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Montreal Expos, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at New York Yankees
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at New York Yankees, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
New York Mets
5
at Atlanta Braves
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Atlanta Braves, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at New York Yankees
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at New York Yankees, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
Cleveland Indians
5
at Texas Rangers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
Detroit Tigers
5
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
Philadelphia Phillies
7
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
4
at St. Louis Cardinals
7
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
Boston Red Sox
9
at Seattle Mariners
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
Milwaukee Brewers
5
at California Angels
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|
Toronto Blue Jays
6
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Jul 13, 1984
|