Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers
· Arlington Stadium, Arlington · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Texas Rangers beat the Baltimore Orioles 3–2 on Tuesday, July 24, 1984 at home.
1984 season series
Every Baltimore Orioles and Texas Rangers game in the 1984 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Texas Rangers
3
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Apr 27, 1984
|
Texas Rangers
1
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Apr 28, 1984
|
Texas Rangers
2
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Apr 29, 1984
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Texas Rangers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Fri, May 4, 1984
|
Baltimore Orioles
7
at Texas Rangers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Sat, May 5, 1984
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Texas Rangers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Sun, May 6, 1984
|
Baltimore Orioles
9
at Texas Rangers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Mon, Jul 23, 1984
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Texas Rangers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Wed, Jul 25, 1984
|
Texas Rangers
5
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Jul 30, 1984
|
Texas Rangers
7
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Jul 31, 1984
|
Texas Rangers
2
at Baltimore Orioles
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Aug 1, 1984
|
Other MLB games on Jul 24
Other MLB games on Tuesday, July 24, 1984
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago White Sox
2
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
Chicago Cubs
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
Detroit Tigers
9
at Cleveland Indians
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
12
at Montreal Expos
5
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Montreal Expos, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
St. Louis Cardinals
8
at New York Mets
9
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
New York Yankees
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
2
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
Oakland Athletics
4
at Minnesota Twins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
Toronto Blue Jays
4
at Kansas City Royals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
Atlanta Braves
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
Cincinnati Reds
4
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Diego Padres, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
Houston Astros
10
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|
Seattle Mariners
4
at California Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at California Angels, Tue, Jul 24, 1984
|