New York Mets at San Diego Padres
· San Diego Stadium, San Diego · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The San Diego Padres beat the New York Mets 7–4 on Tuesday, August 21, 1984 at home.
1984 season series
Every New York Mets and San Diego Padres game in the 1984 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
New York Mets
4
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Fri, May 18, 1984
|
New York Mets
3
at San Diego Padres
8
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Sat, May 19, 1984
|
New York Mets
4
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Sun, May 20, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
5
at New York Mets
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Mon, May 28, 1984
|
New York Mets
1
at San Diego Padres
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Mon, Aug 20, 1984
|
New York Mets
4
at San Diego Padres
7
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|
New York Mets
5
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Wed, Aug 22, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
5
at New York Mets
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Fri, Aug 31, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
0
at New York Mets
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Fri, Aug 31, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
4
at New York Mets
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Sat, Sep 1, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
6
at New York Mets
10
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Sat, Sep 1, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
2
at New York Mets
3
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Sun, Sep 2, 1984
|
Other MLB games on Aug 21
Other MLB games on Tuesday, August 21, 1984
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Houston Astros
5
at Chicago Cubs
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|
Atlanta Braves
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|
California Angels
2
at New York Yankees
8
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at New York Yankees, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Toronto Blue Jays
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at Boston Red Sox
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|
Oakland Athletics
6
at Detroit Tigers
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|
Seattle Mariners
4
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Cincinnati Reds
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|
Chicago White Sox
3
at Texas Rangers
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Texas Rangers, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|
Montreal Expos
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|
Philadelphia Phillies
12
at San Francisco Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Aug 21, 1984
|