Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals
· Kauffman Stadium, Kansas City · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Minnesota Twins beat the Kansas City Royals 4–1 on Monday, September 3, 1984 on the road.
1984 season series
Every Minnesota Twins and Kansas City Royals game in the 1984 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Kansas City Royals
2
at Minnesota Twins
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Thu, May 31, 1984
|
Kansas City Royals
7
at Minnesota Twins
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Jun 1, 1984
|
Kansas City Royals
7
at Minnesota Twins
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Jun 2, 1984
|
Kansas City Royals
5
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jun 3, 1984
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Kansas City Royals
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Jun 15, 1984
|
Minnesota Twins
6
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Sat, Jun 16, 1984
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Jun 17, 1984
|
Minnesota Twins
4
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Sep 5, 1984
|
Kansas City Royals
3
at Minnesota Twins
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Mon, Sep 10, 1984
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Sep 11, 1984
|
Kansas City Royals
3
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Sep 12, 1984
|
Other MLB games on Sep 3
Other MLB games on Monday, September 3, 1984
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
7
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
Chicago Cubs
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at Montreal Expos
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Montreal Expos, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
Toronto Blue Jays
0
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
Boston Red Sox
8
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Milwaukee Brewers, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
Oakland Athletics
8
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
Cincinnati Reds
3
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
|
California Angels
5
at Cleveland Indians
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
Houston Astros
4
at Atlanta Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Atlanta Braves, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
New York Mets
3
at St. Louis Cardinals
7
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
Seattle Mariners
7
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|