San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers
· UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Los Angeles Dodgers beat the San Diego Padres 2–1 on Tuesday, September 4, 1984 at home.
1984 season series
Every San Diego Padres and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 1984 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
San Diego Padres
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Apr 19, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Apr 20, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
9
at Los Angeles Dodgers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Apr 21, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
7
at Los Angeles Dodgers
15
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Apr 22, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Thu, Apr 26, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at San Diego Padres
0
|
Final (7)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Fri, Apr 27, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Sat, Apr 28, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at San Diego Padres
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Sun, Apr 29, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
9
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Jun 25, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Jun 26, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Jun 27, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
0
at San Diego Padres
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Mon, Jul 30, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
0
at San Diego Padres
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Tue, Jul 31, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Wed, Aug 1, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Sep 3, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Tue, Sep 11, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
8
at San Diego Padres
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Wed, Sep 12, 1984
|
Other MLB games on Sep 4
Other MLB games on Tuesday, September 4, 1984
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Detroit Tigers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
|
California Angels
5
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: California Angels at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
Chicago Cubs
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
Houston Astros
7
at Atlanta Braves
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Atlanta Braves, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Montreal Expos, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
Toronto Blue Jays
6
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at Milwaukee Brewers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
New York Mets
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
12
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
Oakland Athletics
2
at Chicago White Sox
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
Seattle Mariners
6
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|
Cincinnati Reds
8
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Sep 4, 1984
|