Cleveland Indians at Oakland Athletics
· Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum, Oakland · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Cleveland Indians beat the Oakland Athletics 6–3 on Saturday, September 15, 1984 on the road.
1984 season series
Every Cleveland Indians and Oakland Athletics game in the 1984 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Oakland Athletics
7
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Jun 4, 1984
|
|
Oakland Athletics
4
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Jun 5, 1984
|
|
Oakland Athletics
6
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Jun 6, 1984
|
|
Cleveland Indians
11
at Oakland Athletics
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Oakland Athletics, Tue, Jun 12, 1984
|
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at Oakland Athletics
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Jun 14, 1984
|
|
Oakland Athletics
2
at Cleveland Indians
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Sep 7, 1984
|
|
Oakland Athletics
9
at Cleveland Indians
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Sep 8, 1984
|
|
Oakland Athletics
5
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Sep 9, 1984
|
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at Oakland Athletics
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Sep 14, 1984
|
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
|
Cleveland Indians
8
at Oakland Athletics
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Sep 16, 1984
|
Other MLB games on Sep 15
Other MLB games on Saturday, September 15, 1984
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Boston Red Sox
4
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
Toronto Blue Jays
1
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
Baltimore Orioles
0
at Milwaukee Brewers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
New York Mets
4
at Chicago Cubs
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at St. Louis Cardinals
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at California Angels
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
Montreal Expos
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
1
at Atlanta Braves
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Atlanta Braves, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at Texas Rangers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Texas Rangers, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|
Kansas City Royals
8
at Seattle Mariners
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Sep 15, 1984
|