Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves
· Atlanta Stadium, Atlanta · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Atlanta Braves beat the Montreal Expos 6–1 on Sunday, May 5, 1985 at home.
1985 season series
Every Montreal Expos and Atlanta Braves game in the 1985 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Montreal Expos
9
at Atlanta Braves
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Fri, May 3, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
9
at Atlanta Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Sat, May 4, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
1
at Atlanta Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
Atlanta Braves
0
at Montreal Expos
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Fri, May 10, 1985
|
Atlanta Braves
0
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Sat, May 11, 1985
|
Atlanta Braves
0
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Sun, May 12, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
1
at Atlanta Braves
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Mon, Jul 8, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
5
at Atlanta Braves
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Tue, Jul 9, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
6
at Atlanta Braves
5
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Wed, Jul 10, 1985
|
Atlanta Braves
7
at Montreal Expos
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Mon, Jul 22, 1985
|
Atlanta Braves
2
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Tue, Jul 23, 1985
|
Atlanta Braves
1
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Wed, Jul 24, 1985
|
Other MLB games on May 5
Other MLB games on Sunday, May 5, 1985
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago White Sox
3
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
Houston Astros
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
Kansas City Royals
2
at New York Yankees
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at New York Yankees, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
New York Mets
3
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
Texas Rangers
7
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
Baltimore Orioles
10
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
San Diego Padres
3
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
San Francisco Giants
5
at St. Louis Cardinals
0
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at Oakland Athletics
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
Milwaukee Brewers
1
at California Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Sun, May 5, 1985
|
Toronto Blue Jays
1
at Seattle Mariners
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Seattle Mariners, Sun, May 5, 1985
|