San Francisco Giants at Montreal Expos
· Olympic Stadium, Montreal · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The San Francisco Giants beat the Montreal Expos 7–4 on Monday, August 26, 1985 on the road.
1985 season series
Every San Francisco Giants and Montreal Expos game in the 1985 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
San Francisco Giants
0
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Montreal Expos, Fri, May 24, 1985
|
San Francisco Giants
1
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Montreal Expos, Sat, May 25, 1985
|
San Francisco Giants
1
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Montreal Expos, Sun, May 26, 1985
|
San Francisco Giants
6
at Montreal Expos
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Montreal Expos, Mon, May 27, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
4
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final (15)
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at San Francisco Giants, Mon, Jun 3, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
1
at San Francisco Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Jun 4, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
6
at San Francisco Giants
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Jun 5, 1985
|
San Francisco Giants
7
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Montreal Expos, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
San Francisco Giants
6
at Montreal Expos
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Montreal Expos, Tue, Aug 27, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
3
at San Francisco Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Sep 6, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
7
at San Francisco Giants
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Sep 7, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
9
at San Francisco Giants
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Sep 8, 1985
|
Other MLB games on Aug 26
Other MLB games on Monday, August 26, 1985
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at New York Mets
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Atlanta Braves
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Atlanta Braves, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
San Diego Padres
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Cincinnati Reds
0
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
Milwaukee Brewers
8
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
Boston Red Sox
6
at Chicago White Sox
7
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
Chicago Cubs
10
at Houston Astros
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
Texas Rangers
2
at Kansas City Royals
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
Toronto Blue Jays
4
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
Baltimore Orioles
17
at California Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at California Angels, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Seattle Mariners
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Seattle Mariners, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|
New York Yankees
2
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final (15)
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Oakland Athletics, Mon, Aug 26, 1985
|