Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers
· Arlington Stadium, Arlington · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Texas Rangers beat the Detroit Tigers 4–2 on Tuesday, May 6, 1986 at home.
1986 season series
Every Detroit Tigers and Texas Rangers game in the 1986 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Detroit Tigers
10
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers, Mon, May 5, 1986
|
Detroit Tigers
2
at Texas Rangers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
Detroit Tigers
1
at Texas Rangers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers, Wed, May 7, 1986
|
Texas Rangers
2
at Detroit Tigers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Wed, May 14, 1986
|
Texas Rangers
8
at Detroit Tigers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Thu, May 15, 1986
|
Detroit Tigers
1
at Texas Rangers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers, Fri, Jul 4, 1986
|
Detroit Tigers
3
at Texas Rangers
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers, Sat, Jul 5, 1986
|
Detroit Tigers
5
at Texas Rangers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers, Sun, Jul 6, 1986
|
Texas Rangers
1
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Jul 17, 1986
|
Texas Rangers
0
at Detroit Tigers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Fri, Jul 18, 1986
|
Texas Rangers
3
at Detroit Tigers
5
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Jul 19, 1986
|
Texas Rangers
0
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jul 20, 1986
|
Other MLB games on May 6
Other MLB games on Tuesday, May 6, 1986
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
California Angels
6
at Boston Red Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Boston Red Sox, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
Oakland Athletics
17
at Toronto Blue Jays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Toronto Blue Jays, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at Chicago Cubs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
Seattle Mariners
0
at Milwaukee Brewers
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
Atlanta Braves
0
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
Houston Astros
0
at New York Mets
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at New York Mets, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at Cleveland Indians
6
|
Final (5)
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Cleveland Indians, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
Montreal Expos
8
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
San Francisco Giants
7
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
New York Yankees
10
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Tue, May 6, 1986
|
San Diego Padres
3
at St. Louis Cardinals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, May 6, 1986
|