San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs
· Wrigley Field, Chicago · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The San Diego Padres beat the Chicago Cubs 6–2 on Friday, May 9, 1986 on the road.
1986 season series
Every San Diego Padres and Chicago Cubs game in the 1986 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
4
at San Diego Padres
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Mon, Apr 28, 1986
|
Chicago Cubs
4
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Tue, Apr 29, 1986
|
San Diego Padres
6
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Fri, May 9, 1986
|
San Diego Padres
5
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Sat, May 10, 1986
|
San Diego Padres
5
at Chicago Cubs
9
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Sun, May 11, 1986
|
Chicago Cubs
1
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Thu, Jul 3, 1986
|
Chicago Cubs
1
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Fri, Jul 4, 1986
|
Chicago Cubs
3
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Sat, Jul 5, 1986
|
Chicago Cubs
1
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Sun, Jul 6, 1986
|
San Diego Padres
1
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Jul 21, 1986
|
San Diego Padres
4
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Jul 22, 1986
|
San Diego Padres
7
at Chicago Cubs
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jul 23, 1986
|
Other MLB games on May 9
Other MLB games on Friday, May 9, 1986
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Montreal Expos
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Montreal Expos, Fri, May 9, 1986
|
Chicago White Sox
4
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Fri, May 9, 1986
|
Cincinnati Reds
1
at New York Mets
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Fri, May 9, 1986
|
Houston Astros
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, May 9, 1986
|
Kansas City Royals
7
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, May 9, 1986
|
Philadelphia Phillies
7
at Atlanta Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Atlanta Braves, Fri, May 9, 1986
|
Detroit Tigers
7
at Minnesota Twins
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Minnesota Twins, Fri, May 9, 1986
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
1
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, May 9, 1986
|
Boston Red Sox
9
at Oakland Athletics
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics, Fri, May 9, 1986
|
Milwaukee Brewers
16
at California Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Fri, May 9, 1986
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at Seattle Mariners
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Seattle Mariners, Fri, May 9, 1986
|