Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers
· Navin Field, Detroit · Regular Season · Game 1 of a doubleheader · Final
Final score
The Detroit Tigers beat the Milwaukee Brewers 9–5 on Sunday, June 29, 1986 at home.
1986 season series
Every Milwaukee Brewers and Detroit Tigers game in the 1986 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Detroit Tigers
0
at Milwaukee Brewers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Milwaukee Brewers, Fri, Jun 20, 1986
|
Detroit Tigers
4
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, Jun 21, 1986
|
Detroit Tigers
4
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Jun 22, 1986
|
Milwaukee Brewers
2
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, Fri, Jun 27, 1986
|
Milwaukee Brewers
5
at Detroit Tigers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Jun 28, 1986
|
Milwaukee Brewers
5
at Detroit Tigers
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Detroit Tigers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Detroit Tigers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Sep 9, 1986
|
Milwaukee Brewers
7
at Detroit Tigers
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Sep 10, 1986
|
Milwaukee Brewers
0
at Detroit Tigers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Sep 11, 1986
|
Detroit Tigers
0
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Sep 30, 1986
|
Detroit Tigers
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Oct 1, 1986
|
Detroit Tigers
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Milwaukee Brewers, Thu, Oct 2, 1986
|
Other MLB games on Jun 29
Other MLB games on Sunday, June 29, 1986
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Boston Red Sox
8
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
Montreal Expos
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
San Diego Padres
1
at Atlanta Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Atlanta Braves, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at Cincinnati Reds
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
Toronto Blue Jays
6
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Detroit Tigers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
Kansas City Royals
4
at Minnesota Twins
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Houston Astros
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston Astros, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
New York Mets
7
at Chicago Cubs
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
Philadelphia Phillies
8
at St. Louis Cardinals
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
Chicago White Sox
6
at Oakland Athletics
5
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at California Angels
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at California Angels, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|
Texas Rangers
3
at Seattle Mariners
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Jun 29, 1986
|