Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves
· Atlanta Stadium, Atlanta · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Montreal Expos beat the Atlanta Braves 6–2 on Wednesday, May 6, 1987 on the road.
1987 season series
Every Montreal Expos and Atlanta Braves game in the 1987 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Montreal Expos
7
at Atlanta Braves
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Mon, May 4, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
6
at Atlanta Braves
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Tue, May 5, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
6
at Atlanta Braves
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
Atlanta Braves
6
at Montreal Expos
7
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Mon, May 11, 1987
|
Atlanta Braves
5
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Tue, May 12, 1987
|
Atlanta Braves
0
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Thu, Jul 16, 1987
|
Atlanta Braves
4
at Montreal Expos
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Fri, Jul 17, 1987
|
Atlanta Braves
2
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Sat, Jul 18, 1987
|
Atlanta Braves
1
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
4
at Atlanta Braves
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Fri, Sep 4, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
4
at Atlanta Braves
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Sat, Sep 5, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
5
at Atlanta Braves
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Sun, Sep 6, 1987
|
Other MLB games on May 6
Other MLB games on Wednesday, May 6, 1987
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Seattle Mariners
5
at Detroit Tigers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
California Angels
3
at Milwaukee Brewers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
Cincinnati Reds
2
at New York Mets
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
Houston Astros
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
Oakland Athletics
2
at Boston Red Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Minnesota Twins
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at Texas Rangers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
New York Yankees
4
at Chicago White Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at Kansas City Royals
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
Chicago Cubs
9
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Francisco Giants, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, May 6, 1987
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at San Diego Padres
0
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Wed, May 6, 1987
|