Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins
· Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome, Minneapolis · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Minnesota Twins beat the Toronto Blue Jays 7–6 on Sunday, July 19, 1987 at home.
1987 season series
Every Toronto Blue Jays and Minnesota Twins game in the 1987 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Minnesota Twins
1
at Toronto Blue Jays
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Toronto Blue Jays, Tue, Apr 28, 1987
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at Toronto Blue Jays
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Apr 29, 1987
|
Toronto Blue Jays
7
at Minnesota Twins
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins, Wed, May 13, 1987
|
Toronto Blue Jays
16
at Minnesota Twins
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins, Thu, May 14, 1987
|
Toronto Blue Jays
5
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins, Thu, Jul 16, 1987
|
Toronto Blue Jays
2
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Jul 17, 1987
|
Toronto Blue Jays
7
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Jul 18, 1987
|
Toronto Blue Jays
6
at Minnesota Twins
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Toronto Blue Jays
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Toronto Blue Jays, Thu, Jul 23, 1987
|
Minnesota Twins
6
at Toronto Blue Jays
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Jul 24, 1987
|
Minnesota Twins
13
at Toronto Blue Jays
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Jul 25, 1987
|
Minnesota Twins
2
at Toronto Blue Jays
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, Jul 26, 1987
|
Other MLB games on Jul 19
Other MLB games on Sunday, July 19, 1987
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Atlanta Braves
1
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
Cincinnati Reds
5
at New York Mets
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
Oakland Athletics
5
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
Seattle Mariners
5
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
California Angels
8
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
7
at Chicago White Sox
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
Chicago Cubs
3
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
7
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
St. Louis Cardinals
5
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|
New York Yankees
3
at Texas Rangers
20
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Sun, Jul 19, 1987
|