Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees
· Yankee Stadium I, Bronx · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Cleveland Indians beat the New York Yankees 6–5 on Friday, August 14, 1987 on the road.
1987 season series
Every Cleveland Indians and New York Yankees game in the 1987 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Cleveland Indians
3
at New York Yankees
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Mon, Apr 13, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at New York Yankees
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Tue, Apr 14, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Wed, Apr 15, 1987
|
New York Yankees
5
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Apr 23, 1987
|
New York Yankees
5
at Cleveland Indians
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Apr 24, 1987
|
New York Yankees
1
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Apr 25, 1987
|
New York Yankees
14
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Apr 26, 1987
|
New York Yankees
0
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Aug 3, 1987
|
New York Yankees
3
at Cleveland Indians
15
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Aug 4, 1987
|
New York Yankees
5
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Aug 5, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at New York Yankees
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at New York Yankees
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Sat, Aug 15, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at New York Yankees
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Sun, Aug 16, 1987
|
Other MLB games on Aug 14
Other MLB games on Friday, August 14, 1987
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
New York Mets
1
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at Toronto Blue Jays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Milwaukee Brewers
6
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Montreal Expos, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Texas Rangers
3
at Boston Red Sox
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Texas Rangers
9
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Atlanta Braves
4
at Houston Astros
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Houston Astros, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Detroit Tigers
5
at Kansas City Royals
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at St. Louis Cardinals
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Seattle Mariners
3
at Minnesota Twins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Cincinnati Reds
2
at San Diego Padres
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Diego Padres, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
|
Oakland Athletics
7
at California Angels
6
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at California Angels, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|
Cincinnati Reds
8
at San Diego Padres
15
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Diego Padres, Fri, Aug 14, 1987
|